Declared Runners for Patrick's Thursday

3:30pm Sun Racing Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 7f 213y £325,000
1 Bacardys (FR) 8 11 10 W. P. Mullins Ireland Shanakiel Racing Syndicate Mr P. W. Mullins
2 Bapaume (FR) 6 11 10 W. P. Mullins Ireland Mrs S. Ricci P. Townend
3 Black Op (IRE) ts 8 11 10 Tom George Mr R. S. Brookhouse Noel Fehily
4 Coquin Mans (FR) 7 11 10 W. P. Mullins Ireland Mr George Creighton David Mullins
5 Faugheen (IRE) 11 11 10 W. P. Mullins Ireland Mrs S. Ricci R. Walsh
6 Keeper Hill (IRE) 8 11 10 Warren Greatrex McNeill Family Richard Johnson
7 Kilbricken Storm (IRE) ts 8 11 10 Colin Tizzard A Selway & P Wavish Harry Cobden
8 Man of Plenty bl,ts 10 11 10 Sophie Leech Mr G. Thompson Jonathan Burke
9 Nautical Nitwit (IRE) p 10 11 10 Philip Kirby Birrafun 2 Thomas Dowson
10 Paisley Park (IRE) 7 11 10 Emma Lavelle Mr Andrew Gemmell Aidan Coleman
11 Petit Mouchoir (FR) 8 11 10 Henry de Bromhead Ireland Gigginstown House Stud Rachael Blackmore
12 Sam Spinner p 7 11 10 Jedd O'Keeffe Caron & Paul Chapman Joe Colliver
13 Supasundae ts 9 11 10 Mrs J. Harrington Ireland Ann & Alan Potts Limited Robbie Power
14 The Mighty Don (IRE) 7 11 10 Nick Gifford Golden Rose Partnership Leighton Aspell
15 Top Notch (FR) 8 11 10 Nicky Henderson Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Daryl Jacob
16 West Approach 9 11 10 Colin Tizzard John and Heather Snook Tom Scudamore
18 Yanworth bl 9 11 10 Alan King Mr John P. McManus Barry Geraghty
 
4:10 pm Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 2m 4f 184y Weights raised 5lb £110,000
1 Janika (FR) 6 11 12 Nicky Henderson Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Daryl Jacob
2 River Wylde (IRE) 8 11 6 Nicky Henderson Grech & Parkin Nico de Boinville
3 Spiritofthegames (IRE) p 7 11 3 Dan Skelton Mr N. W. Lake Harry Skelton
4 Modus 9 11 3 Paul Nicholls Mr John P. McManus Barry Geraghty
5 Kalondra (IRE) ts 8 11 3 Neil Mulholland Mr J. Henderson (Co Durham) Noel Fehily
6 Valseur Lido (FR) p 10 11 1 Henry de Bromhead Ireland Gigginstown House Stud Rachael Blackmore
7 Kauto Riko (FR) 8 11 1 Tom Gretton Mr and Mrs J.Dale and Partners David Noonan
8 Bigmartre (FR) p 8 11 0 Harry Whittington Mr P. J. Dixon Gavin Sheehan
9 Polidam (FR) 10 10 13 W. P. Mullins Ireland Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede P. Townend
11 Bouvreuil (FR) h,ts 8 10 12 Ben Haslam Mr John P. McManus Richie McLernon
12 Siruh du Lac (FR) 6 10 11 Nick Williams John White & Anne Underhill Lizzie Kelly (3)
13 Some Buckle (IRE) ts 10 10 10 Richard Bandey Mr S. W. Dunn Harry Bannister
15 Doitforthevillage (IRE) ts 10 10 10 Paul Henderson The Rockbourne Partnership Paddy Brennan
16 Voix d'Eau (FR) ts, p 9 10 9 Lucinda Russell Mr J Fyffe & Mr Gerry McGladery Callum Bewley
17 Testify (IRE) bl 8 10 9 Donald McCain Mr Trevor Hemmings William Kennedy
18 Gardefort (FR) 10 10 7 Venetia Williams Kate & Andrew Brooks
19 Azzerti (FR) 7 10 7 Alan King McNeill Family and Prodec Networks Ltd Wayne Hutchinson
20 Romain de Senam (FR) h,ts 7 10 7 Paul Nicholls Mr Chris Giles & Mr Dan Macdonald Harry Cobden
21 Eamon An Cnoic (IRE) ts, p 8 10 7 David Pipe The Angove Family Tom Scudamore
22 Splash of Ginge 11 10 7 Nigel Twiston-Davies Mr J. D. Neild Jamie Bargary
23 King's Odyssey (IRE) 10 10 7 Evan Williams Mr & Mrs William Rucker Adam Wedge
24 Didero Vallis (FR) 6 10 5 Venetia Williams Lady Bolton Charlie Deutsch
 
5:30pm Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase 3m 2f 75y Weights raised 1lb £70,000
1 Livelovelaugh (IRE) 9 11 12 W. P. Mullins Ireland Mrs S. Ricci Mr P. W. Mullins
2 Any Second Now (IRE) bl 7 11 11 T. M. Walsh Ireland Mr John P. McManus Mr Derek O'Connor
3 The Young Master p 10 11 10 Neil Mulholland Mike Burbidge & The Old Masters Mr Sam Waley-Cohen
4 Pearl Royale (IRE) 7 11 9 Nigel Hawke Air Cdre&Mrs M R Hallam&Mark Phillips Mr Kieren Buckley (7)
5 Out Sam v,ts 10 11 8 Gordon Elliott Ireland Mr D Charlesworth Mr Robert James (7)
7 Perfect Candidate (IRE) p 12 11 8 Fergal O'Brien ISL Recruitment Miss Brodie Hampson
8 Kilfilum Cross (IRE) 8 11 7 Henry Oliver Andy Bell & Fergus Lyons Mr Alex Edwards
9 Speaker Connolly (IRE) 6 11 7 Alan Fleming Ireland Mr Barry Connell Mr Richard Deegan
10 Arkwrisht (FR) ts 9 11 6 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Gigginstown House Stud Mr T. Hamilton
11 No Comment h 8 11 6 Philip Hobbs Mr John P. McManus Mr M. J. O'Hare
12 Squouateur (FR) ts 8 11 6 Ben Haslam Mr John P. McManus Mr Harley Dunne
13 Measureofmydreams (IRE) 11 11 5 Gordon Elliott Ireland T. Howley Jnr/A. J. O'Ryan/D. McDonnell Mr J. J. Codd
14 Sumkindofking (IRE) ts 8 11 5 Tom George Mr D. W. Fox Mr Noel George (3)
15 Rogue Angel (IRE) bl,ts 11 11 5 Gordon Elliott Ireland Gigginstown House Stud Ms L. O'Neill
16 Just A Sting (IRE) 7 11 5 Harry Fry Nigel & Barbara Collison Mr Michael Legg
17 Ah Littleluck (IRE) ts 9 11 3 T. Gibney Ireland Kevin Haigney Mr N. McParlan
18 Captain Chaos (IRE) bl 8 11 3 Dan Skelton Mike and Eileen Newbould Miss Gina Andrews
19 Treackle Tart (IRE) 7 11 3 Charlie Longsdon Bradley Partnership Mr Eoin O'Brien (3)
20 Sky Pirate 6 11 2 Jonjo O'Neill Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Mr Tommie M. O'Brien
21 Uhlan Bute (FR) p 11 11 1 Venetia Williams The Autumn Partnership Miss Lucy Turner (5)
22 Touch Kick (IRE) ts 8 11 1 Paul Nicholls Mr Trevor Hemmings Mr William Biddick
23 Its All Guesswork (IRE) ts 7 11 1 Gordon Elliott Ireland Philip J. Reynolds Mr Barry O'Neill
24 Drumconnor Lad (IRE) v,ts 9 11 1 A. P. Keatley Ireland Mr D. Keys Mr Finian Maguire
R25 Morney Wing (IRE) ts, p 10 10 12 Charlie Mann The Steeple Chasers
R26 Se Mo Laoch (IRE) p 8 10 12 Brian McMahon Ireland Coalbrook Racing Syndicate Mr Eoin Mahon (5)
News & Announcments

To get all of the latest information on Nigel Twiston-Davies sign up to our newsletter.