Declared Runners for Ladies Day

Declared Runners for Ladies Day - Wednesday, March 13th Cheltenham Festival

2:10pm RSA Insurance Novices' Chase (Grade 1) 3m 80y £175,000
2 Delta Work (FR) h,ts 6 11 4 Gordon Elliott Ireland Gigginstown House Stud Davy Russell
3 Drovers Lane (IRE) 7 11 4 Rebecca Curtis Hyde Hill Moran Outhart and Trembath Sean Bowen
4 Mister Malarky 6 11 4 Colin Tizzard Wendy & Malcolm Hezel Robbie Power
5 Mortal (IRE) ts 7 11 4 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Gigginstown House Stud Rachael Blackmore
6 Now McGinty (IRE) p 8 11 4 Stuart Edmunds The Garratt Family Tom O'Brien
7 On The Blind Side (IRE) p 7 11 4 Nicky Henderson Mr A. D. Spence Noel Fehily
8 Santini 7 11 4 Nicky Henderson Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes Nico de Boinville
9 The Worlds End (IRE) p 8 11 4 Tom George McNeill Family Paddy Brennan
10 Topofthegame (IRE) ts 7 11 4 Paul Nicholls Mr Chris Giles & Mr&Mrs P K Barber Harry Cobden
11 Top Ville Ben (IRE) h 7 11 4 Philip Kirby Harbour Rose Partnership Sean Quinlan
12 Drinks Interval ts 7 10 11 Colin Tizzard The Land Value Partnership Richard Johnson
 
2:50pm Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 5f £100,000
1 Wicklow Brave 10 11 12 W. P. Mullins Ireland Wicklow Bloodstock (Ireland) Ltd Mr P. W. Mullins
2 Vision des Flos (FR) ts 6 11 11 Colin Tizzard Ann & Alan Potts Limited Robbie Power
3 William Henry (IRE) p 9 11 10 Nicky Henderson Walters Plant Hire Ltd Nico de Boinville
4 Scarpeta (FR) p 6 11 10 W. P. Mullins Ireland Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Daniel Mullins
5 Farclas (FR) bl,ts 5 11 10 Gordon Elliott Ireland Gigginstown House Stud
6 Killultagh Vic (IRE) 10 11 9 W. P. Mullins Ireland Rose Boyd/Mrs M Armstrong/J B Anderson P. Townend
7 Lil Rockerfeller (USA) p 8 11 9 Neil King Davies Smith Govier & Brown Bryony Frost
8 Diamond Cauchois (FR) ts 8 11 9 Gordon Elliott Ireland Danny & Eamon Partnership
9 Cracking Smart (FR) ts, p 7 11 9 Gordon Elliott Ireland Gigginstown House Stud
10 Monbeg Theatre (IRE) ts, p 10 11 7 Jamie Snowden Tim Dykes & Lynda Lovell Page Fuller (3)
11 Bleu Berry (FR) 8 11 7 W. P. Mullins Ireland Luke McMahon David Mullins
13 Brio Conti (FR) 8 11 5 Paul Nicholls The Gi Gi Syndicate Harry Cobden
14 Dancing On My Own (IRE) 5 11 4 Henry de Bromhead Ireland Sean Mulryan Rachael Blackmore
15 Burbank (IRE) p 7 11 0 Nicky Henderson Mr Trevor Hemmings Jeremiah McGrath
16 Canardier (FR) h 7 11 0 Dermot Anthony McLoughlin Ireland Slattery Bloodstock Ltd Robert Dunne
17 Apple's Shakira (FR) h 5 10 13 Nicky Henderson Mr John P. McManus Barry Geraghty
18 Knight In Dubai (IRE) ts 6 10 12 Dan Skelton Mr & Mrs Ben Houghton Harry Skelton
19 Highest Sun (FR) 5 10 12 Colin Tizzard Mr Ashley Head Tom O'Brien
20 Tully East (IRE) 9 10 11 Alan Fleming Ireland Mr Barry Connell Donagh Meyler
21 Eragon de Chanay (FR) v 5 10 11 Gary Moore Five Star Racing Group Joshua Moore
22 Uradel (GER) 8 10 10 W. P. Mullins Ireland Luke McMahon R. Walsh
23 Erick Le Rouge (FR) 5 10 10 Mrs Jane Williams The Culverhill Racing Club Chester Williams (7)
24 Calie du Mesnil (FR) ts 7 10 8 W. P. Mullins Ireland Andrea & Graham Wylie Rachael Blackmore
25 Oscar Knight (IRE) 10 10 6 Thomas Mullins Ireland Mr John P. McManus Mark Walsh
26 Joke Dancer 6 10 5 Sue Smith Mrs Aafke Clarke Danny Cook
R27 Bold Plan (IRE) 5 10 3 Evan Williams Mr & Mrs William Rucker Adam Wedge
R28 Mahlervous (IRE) p 6 10 2 Warren Greatrex The Marvellous Partnership
 
4.50pm Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Registered as the Fred Winter) (Grade 3) £80,000
2 Fine Brunello (FR) 4 11 8 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Mr John P. McManus Barry Geraghty
3 Band of Outlaws (IRE) 4 11 8 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Mr Justin Carthy J. J. Slevin
4 Cracker Factory p 4 11 8 Alan King Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Sam Twiston-Davies
5 Chief Justice ts 4 11 8 Gordon Elliott Ireland Cheveley Park Stud
6 Got Trumped 4 11 7 Mrs J. Harrington Ireland Mr D. R. Scott Robbie Power
7 Fanfan du Seuil (FR) 4 11 5 Tom George Crossed Fingers Partnership Paddy Brennan
8 Beat The Judge (IRE) 4 11 4 Gary Moore Mr Ed Babington Joshua Moore
9 Our Power (IRE) 4 11 4 Alan King Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group Tom Cannon
10 Fox Pro (FR) 4 11 3 Mrs Jane Williams Mrs Jane Williams Lizzie Kelly (3)
11 Coko Beach (FR) 4 11 3 Gordon Elliott Ireland Gigginstown House Stud
12 Prabeni ts 4 11 3 Charlie Mann Mr D. W. Fox Jeremiah McGrath
13 Zizaneur (FR) 4 11 2 Philip Hobbs David Maxwell Racing Limited Mr David Maxwell (5)
14 Dogon ts 4 11 2 Paul Nicholls Middleham Park Racing LXXVIII& A&J Ryan Harry Cobden
15 Ciel De Neige (FR) 4 11 1 W. P. Mullins Ireland M. L. Bloodstock Limited R. Walsh
16 Lethal Steps p 4 11 0 Gordon Elliott Ireland Cheveley Park Stud
17 Star Max (GER) 4 11 0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Gigginstown House Stud Rachael Blackmore
18 Oi The Clubb Oi's 4 10 13 Ian Williams The Albatross Club Tom O'Brien
19 La Sorelita (FR) ts 4 10 13 W. P. Mullins Ireland Mr K. Alexander David Mullins
20 Praeceps (IRE) bl 4 10 12 Alan King Incipe Partnership Wayne Hutchinson
21 King d'Argent (FR) ts 4 10 12 Dan Skelton Andrew Dick and John Stevenson Harry Skelton
22 Maze Runner (IRE) bl 4 10 12 W. P. Mullins Ireland Mrs J. M. Mullins P. Townend
R23 Belargus (FR) 4 10 12 Nick Gifford Mr John P. McManus
R24 Idilico (FR) p 4 10 12 Ian Williams Mr Andrew Dick
 
5:30pm Weatherbys Champion Bumper (A Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race) (Grade 1) 2m 87y £75,000
1 Abacadabras (FR) 5 11 5 Gordon Elliott Ireland Gigginstown House Stud
2 Ask For Glory (IRE) 5 11 5 Paul Nicholls Mr Colm Donlon & Mr & Mrs P. K. Barber Harry Cobden
3 Envoi Allen (FR) 5 11 5 Gordon Elliott Ireland Cheveley Park Stud
4 Flic Ou Voyou (FR) 5 11 5 Paul Nicholls Mr Colm Donlon Sam Twiston-Davies
6 Master Debonair 5 11 5 Colin Tizzard The Gosden Mob & Sprayclad UK Robbie Power
7 Meticulous (IRE) ts 5 11 5 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Mr M. Tabor Donnacha O'Brien
8 Sempo (IRE) ts 5 11 5 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Martin. O'Sullivan Mr Derek O'Connor
9 Some Detail (IRE) 5 11 5 Nigel Hawke Milltown Racing Sean Bowen
10 Thor de Cerisy (FR) h 5 11 5 Michael Scudamore Mrs Lynne Maclennan Brendan Powell
11 Thyme Hill 5 11 5 Philip Hobbs The Englands and Heywoods Richard Johnson
12 The Glancing Queen (IRE) 5 10 12 Alan King Dingwall, Farrell, Hornsey & Murray Wayne Hutchinson
13 Blue Sari (FR) 4 10 11 W. P. Mullins Ireland Mr John P. McManus Barry Geraghty
14 Cascova (IRE) 4 10 11 Martyn Meade Chelsea Thoroughbreds - M.E.R Noel Fehily
News & Announcments

To get all of the latest information on Nigel Twiston-Davies sign up to our newsletter.