Declared Runners for Champion Day

1:30pm Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 87y £125,00
2 Angels Breath (IRE) 5 11 7 Nicky Henderson Walters Plant Hire & Ronnie Bartlett Nico de Boinville
3 Aramon (GER) 6 11 7 W. P. Mullins Ireland Supreme Horse Racing Club/Michael Songer P. Townend
4 Beaufort West (IRE) 5 11 7 Colin Tizzard Taylor & O'Dwyer Robbie Power
5 Brandon Castle h,ts 7 11 7 Neil King Mr I. A. Low & Mr J. S. English Bryony Frost
6 Elixir de Nutz (FR) 5 11 7 Colin Tizzard Mr Terry Warner Tom O'Brien
7 Felix Desjy (FR) 6 11 7 Gordon Elliott Ireland Gigginstown House Stud Sean Flanagan
8 Grand Sancy (FR) h 5 11 7 Paul Nicholls Martin Broughton Racing Partners Harry Cobden
9 Itchy Feet (FR) 5 11 7 Olly Murphy Kate & Andrew Brooks Gavin Sheehan
10 Klassical Dream (FR) 5 11 7 W. P. Mullins Ireland Mrs J Coleman R. Walsh
11 Mister Fisher (IRE) 5 11 7 Nicky Henderson James and Jean Potter James Bowen
12 Normal Norman 5 11 7 John Ryan Mr Gerry McGladery Paddy Brennan
13 The Big Bite (IRE) 6 11 7 Tom George Mr N T Griffith & H M Haddock Noel Fehily
14 The Flying Sofa (FR) 6 11 7 Gary Moore Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Jamie Moore
15 Thomas Darby (IRE) 6 11 7 Olly Murphy Mrs Diana L. Whateley Richard Johnson
16 Tokay Dokey (IRE) 5 11 7 Dan Skelton Mr Colm Donlon Harry Skelton
17 Vision d'Honneur (FR) ts 5 11 7 Gordon Elliott Ireland Gigginstown House Stud Jack Kennedy
18 Fakir d'Oudairies (FR) 4 10 13 Joseph Patrick O'Brien Ireland Mr John P. McManus J. J. Slevin
 
2:50pm Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 3m 1f Weights raised 7lb £110,000
1 Lake View Lad (IRE) 9 11 12 N. W. Alexander Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Brooke
2 Sizing Codelco (IRE) 10 11 11 Colin Tizzard Ann & Alan Potts Limited Tom O'Brien
3 O O Seven (IRE) bl 9 11 9 Nicky Henderson Mr Christopher Hanbury Nico de Boinville
4 Minella Rocco (IRE) ts, p 9 11 9 Jonjo O'Neill Mr John P. McManus Richie McLernon
5 Activial (FR) 9 11 8 Tom George Mr R. S. Brookhouse Tom Scudamore
6 Mister Whitaker (IRE) 7 11 8 Mick Channon Mr T. P. Radford Brian Hughes
7 Beware The Bear (IRE) bl 9 11 8 Nicky Henderson Mr G. B. Barlow Jeremiah McGrath
8 Magic of Light (IRE) p 8 11 8 Mrs J. Harrington Ireland Ann & Alan Potts Limited Robbie Power
9 Royal Vacation (IRE) bl 9 11 8 Colin Tizzard Mrs Jean R. Bishop Aidan Coleman
10 Noble Endeavor (IRE) p 10 11 7 Gordon Elliott Ireland Mr C. Jones Davy Russell
11 Crucial Role 7 11 7 (5lb ex) Dan Skelton Mr D. W. Fox Harry Skelton
12 Calipto (FR) 9 11 5 Venetia Williams Lady Bolton Charlie Deutsch
13 Singlefarmpayment h 9 11 3 Tom George Mr N T Griffith & H M Haddock Noel Fehily
14 Up For Review (IRE) 10 11 3 W. P. Mullins Ireland Andrea & Graham Wylie P. Townend
15 Give Me A Copper (IRE) ts 9 11 2 Paul Nicholls Done, Ferguson, Kyle, Mason & Wood Harry Cobden
16 Coo Star Sivola (FR) 7 11 2 Nick Williams Babbit Racing Lizzie Kelly (3)
17 Vintage Clouds (IRE) 9 11 1 Sue Smith Mr Trevor Hemmings Danny Cook
18 General Principle (IRE) ts 10 11 1 Gordon Elliott Ireland Gigginstown House Stud Jack Kennedy
19 Willie Boy (IRE) p 8 11 1 Charlie Longsdon Kate & Andrew Brooks Jonathan Burke
21 Shantou Village (IRE) ts, p 9 10 13 Neil Mulholland Mrs Jane Gerard-Pearse Robert Dunne
22 Oldgrangewood ts 8 10 11 Dan Skelton Chris Giles & Sandra Giles Bridget Andrews
23 Catamaran du Seuil (FR) v 7 10 11 Dr Richard Newland Mr Michael P. Tudor Charlie Hammond (5)
24 Big River (IRE) ts 9 10 11 Lucinda Russell Two Black Labs Derek Fox
R25 Out Sam v,ts 10 10 11 Gordon Elliott Ireland Mr D Charlesworth
R26 Cogry 10 10 11 Nigel Twiston-Davies Graham and Alison Jelley
News & Announcments

To get all of the latest information on Nigel Twiston-Davies sign up to our newsletter.